Privacy Policy

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

The Data Controller is ASOCIACION PROVINCIAL DE TURISME DE L’ALCOIA, COMTAT I FOIA DE CASTALLA, C / San Francisco 10, 03801, Alcoy (ALICANTE).

Privacy principles

From ASOCIACION PROVINCIAL DE TURISME DE L’ALCOIA, COMTAT I FOIA DE CASTALLA we are committed to working continuously to guarantee privacy in the treatment of your personal data, and to offer you at all times the most complete and clear information that we can. We encourage you to carefully read this section before providing us with your personal data.

If you are under fourteen years of age, we ask you not to provide us with your data without your parents’ consent.
In this section we inform you of how we treat the data of people who are related to our organization.

Starting with our principles:

– We do not request personal information, unless it is necessary to provide you with the services you require.

-We never share personal information with anyone, except to comply with the law, or we have your express authorization.

– We will never use your personal data for purposes other than those expressed in this privacy policy.

– Your data will always be treated with a level of protection appropriate to the legislation on data protection, and we will not subject them to automated decisions

We have written this privacy policy taking into account the requirements of the current data protection legislation:

– Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

– Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD).

– Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 (RLOPD).

This privacy policy is written on December 6, 2018.
Due to the modification of treatment criteria, in order to facilitate its understanding or to adapt it to current legislation, we may modify this privacy policy.
We will update the date of the same, so you can check its validity.

Treatments we carry out

TREATMENTS OF EMPLOYEES

Legal basis: RGPD: 6.1.b) Necessary treatment for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at its request of pre-contractual measures.
RGPD:

6.1.c) Treatment necessary for compliance with a legal obligation applicable to the controller.
Royal Legislative Decree 2/2015, of October 23, which approves the consolidated text of the Workers’ Statute Law.

Purposes of Treatment:

– Management of contracted personnel.

– Personal file. Time control. Training. Pension plans. Prevention of occupational hazards.

– Issuance of staff payroll.

– Management of union activity.

Collective: Employees

Data Categories:

– Name and surnames, DNI / CIF / Identification document, personnel registration number, Social Security / Mutuality number, address, signature and telephone.

– Special categories of data: health data (sick leave, accidents at work and degree of disability, not including diagnoses), union affiliation, for the exclusive purposes of paying union dues (if applicable), union representative (in his case), supporting documents from their own and from third parties.

– Personal characteristics data: Sex, marital status, nationality, age, date and place of birth and family data. Family circumstances data: Date of registration and cancellation, licenses, permits and authorizations.

– Academic and professional data: Degrees, training and professional experience.

– Details of employment and administrative career details. Incompatibilities.

– Presence control data: date / time entry and exit, reason for absence.

– Economic-financial data: economic data of payroll, credits, loans, guarantees, tax deductions, withdrawal of assets corresponding to the previous job (in its case), judicial deductions (if applicable), other withholdings (if applicable). Bank data.

Recipient Categories: 

– Entity to whom the management of occupational risks is entrusted.

– General Treasury of Social Security.

– Union organizations.

– Financial entities.

– State Tax Administration Agency.

– Primary contractors we serve as subcontractors.

International Transfers: International data transfers are not foreseen.
Deletion Period: They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data treatment.
The economic data of this treatment activity will be kept under the provisions of Law 58/2003, of December 17, General Tax.
Security Measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

CONTACT TREATMENT
Legal Base: Consent of the interested party
Purposes of the Treatment: To attend to your request, send you information and monitor the request.
Collective: Contact persons, clients, suppliers
Data Categories: Name and surnames, telephone, email address
Recipient categories: No transfer of data to third parties is contemplated.
International Transfers: No international data transfers are foreseen.
Deletion Period: Contact details will be kept for an indefinite period, or until
the interested party requests its deletion.
Security Measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

TREATMENT OF CANDIDATES SELECTION PROCESSES (HR)

Legal basis: RGPD: 6.1.b) Treatment necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at its request of pre-contractual measures.
Treatment Purposes: Selection of personnel and provision of jobs.
Collective: Candidates presented to procedures for the provision of jobs.
Data Categories: – Name and surname, DNI / CIF / Identification document, registration number
personnel, address, signature and telephone.

Personal characteristics data: Sex, marital status, nationality, age, date and place of birth and family data.

Academic and professional data: Degrees, training and professional experience.

– Job detail data.

Recipient Categories: No data transfers to third parties are foreseen.

International Transfers: No international data transfers are foreseen. Deletion Period: They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data treatment.

Security Measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, Regulation
General Data Protection.

PROVIDER TREATMENT

Legal basis: RGPD: 6.1.b) Treatment necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at its request of pre-contractual measures.

GDPR: 6.1.c) Treatment necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation applicable to
responsible for the treatment.

Royal Legislative Decree 2/2015, of October 23, which approves the consolidated text of the Workers’ Statute Law.

Law 58/2003, of December 17, General Tax.

Treatment Purposes: – Acquisition of products and / or services that we need for the development of our activity.

– Control of subcontractors if applicable.

Collective: – Suppliers.

– Workers of our suppliers.

Data Categories:

– Name and surname, DNI / NIF / Identification document, address, signature and telephone.

– Detailed employment data: job title. Training in occupational safety.

– Economic, financial and insurance data: Bank data.

Recipient Categories:

– Financial entities. (Bill Payment)

– State Tax Administration Agency.

International Transfers: No international data transfers are foreseen. Deletion Period: They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the treatment of the data, in accordance with Law 58/2003, of 17 December, General Tax, Security Measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

PARTNER TREATMENT

Legal basis: RGPD: 6.1.b) Necessary treatment for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at its request of pre-contractual measures.
GDPR: 6.1.c) Treatment necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation applicable to
responsible for the treatment.
Organic Law 1/2002, of March 22, regulating the Right of Association.

Purposes of Treatment: Fulfillment of the purposes defined in the statutes of our association.

Collective: Individuals who have been associated.

Data Categories: Name and surnames, DNI / NIF / Identification document, address, signature and telephone.

Recipient Categories: Bank entities (associated fees collection).

International Transfers: No international data transfers are foreseen.

Term of Deletion: They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the treatment of the data.

Security Measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to request a copy of your

personal data, to rectify inaccurate data or complete them if they are incomplete, or if necessary, delete them, when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

You also have the right to limit the processing of your personal data and to obtain your personal data in a structured and readable format.

You can object to the processing of your personal data in some circumstances (in particular, when we do not have to process it to comply with a contractual or other legal requirement, or when the purpose of the processing is direct marketing).

When you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time. At that time we will stop processing your data or, where appropriate, we will stop doing it for that specific purpose. If you decide to withdraw your consent, this will not affect any treatment that has taken place while your consent was in force.

These rights may be limited; For example, if to fulfill your request we had to disclose data about another person, or if you ask us to delete some records that we are obliged to maintain due to a legal obligation or a legitimate interest, such as the defense of claims. Or even in those cases where the right to freedom of expression and information must prevail.

You can contact us by any of the means indicated in the section
Responsible for the Treatment of this privacy policy, providing a copy of a document that proves your identity (usually the DNI).

Another of your rights is not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling that produces legal effects or affects you.
Faced with any violation of your rights, such as, for example, that we have not responded to your request, you have the right to file a claim with the Control Authority regarding data protection. This may be that of your country (if you live outside of Spain) or the Spanish Data Protection Agency (if you live in Spain).

Amazon: More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TOWQAA4

Apple iOS: More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnZjAAK

Dropbox: More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnCLAA0

Facebook / Instagram (FB Messenger): More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC

Google (Drive / Mail …): More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI

Linkedin: More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0

Mailchimp: More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG

Microsoft (Drive, Skype …): More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000KzNaAAK

Twitter: Micro message social network More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active

Whatsapp: Mobile Instant Messaging More information: https: //www.privacyshield.gov/participant? Id = a2zt0000000TSnwAAG

Links to third party websites.
Our website may, on some occasions, contain links to other websites. It is your responsibility to ensure that you read the data protection policy and the legal conditions that apply to each site.

Third party data.

If you provide us with third party data, you assume the responsibility of informing them in advance as
established in article 14 of the RGPD.

Aviso legal

INFORMACIÓN SOBRE PROTECCIÓN Y TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES: Este mensaje y los archivos adjuntos son confidenciales y se dirigen exclusivamente a su destinatario. Si no es usted el destinatario indicado, queda notificado de que la utilización, divulgación y/o copia sin autorización está prohibida en virtud de la legislación vigente. Si usted ha recibido este correo por error, por favor avísenos inmediatamente a través de correo electrónico o por teléfono, descritos en la parte superior, y tenga la amabilidad de eliminarlo de su sistema.

En cumplimiento del REGLAMENTO (UE) 2016/679, y en relación al tratamiento de sus datos personales, le informamos de lo siguiente:
Responsable: El responsable del tratamiento es ASOCIACION PROVINCIAL DE TURISME DE L’ALCOIA, COMTAT I FOIA DE CASTALLA, Plaza Emilio Sala, N1, planta 2, despacho 16, 03801, Alicante (ALICANTE).

Finalidad: Envío de información, respuesta a sus consultas y peticiones, mientras dure nuestra relación y tengamos su consentimiento. Legitimación: Ejecución de contrato o consentimiento del interesado. Destinatarios: No se cederán datos a terceros salvo obligación legal.

Derechos: Puede ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión y portabilidad de sus datos, y la limitación u oposición al tratamiento mediante escrito acompañado de copia de documento oficial que le identifique, dirigido al Responsable del tratamiento. En caso de disconformidad con el tratamiento, también tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

Más información: Consulte el aviso legal.

AVISO LEGAL
Este portal, cuyo titular es la Asociación Provincial de Turismo de L´Alcoiá, Comtat i Foia de Castalla con CIF G53727780, con domicilio en Pz. Emilio Sala, 1 Alcoy (Alicante) , y teléfono 965 547 333.

Get in touch with us